Skip to main content Skip to site footer

ACADEMY GAMES PROGRAMME (Under 9’s – Under 16’s) 2017/18

Date (H)/(A) Opponents Home Away

03/09/2017 (A) Port Vale FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
10/09/2017 (H) Fleetwood Town FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
17/09/2017 (A) Bury FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
24/09/2017 (H) Accrington Stanley FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
08/10/2017 (A) Oldham Athletic FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
15/10/2017 (H) Wigan Athletic FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
21/10/2017 Festival Day TBC
29/10/2017 (A) Preston North End FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
05/11/2017 (H) Shrewsbury Town FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
12/11/2017 (A) Carlisle United FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
19/11/2017 (H) Rochdale AFC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
10/12/2017 (H) Blackpool FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
17/12/2017 (A) Walsall FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
14/01/2018 (H) Oldham Athletic FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
21/01/2018 (A) Accrington Stanley FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
28/01/2018 (H) Preston North End FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
04/02/2018 (A) Wigan Athletic FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
10/02/2018 Festival Day TBC
18/02/2018 (H) Carlisle United FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
25/02/2018 (A) Shrewsbury Town FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
04/03/2018 (H) Tranmere FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
11/03/2018 (A) Rochdale AFC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
18/03/2018 (H) Walsall FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
25/03/2018 (A) Blackpool FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
08/04/2018 (H) Port Vale FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
15/04/2017 (A) Fleetwood Town FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16
22/04/2018 (H) Bury FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
29/04/2017 (H) Carlisle United FC Under 10, 12, 14, 16 Under 9,11,13,15
06/05/2018 (A) Oldham Athletic FC Under 9,11,13,15 Under 10, 12, 14, 16

*All fixtures subject to change

EFL YOUTH ALLIANCE NORTH WEST FIXTURES 2017/18

05/08/2017 (H) Preston North End FC 11:00
12/08/017 (A) Walsall FC 12:00
19/08/2017 (H) Bury FC 11:00
26/08/2017 (A) Carlisle United FC 11:00 Youth Alliance Cup
02/09/2017 (H) Port Vale FC 11:00
09/09/2017 (A) Wrexham FC 11:00
16/09/2017 (A) York City FC 11:00 Youth Alliance Cup
23/09/2017 (H) Wigan Athletic FC 11:00
30/09/2017 (A) Blackpool FC 11:00
07/10/2017 (H) Hartlepool United FC 12:00 Youth Alliance Cup
14/10/2017 (H) Tranmere Rovers FC 11:00
28/10/2017 (A) Carlisle United FC 11:00
04/11/2017 Youth Alliance Cup
11/11/2017 (H) Accrington Stanley FC 11:00
18/11/2017 (A) Fleetwood Town FC 11:00
02/12/2017 (H) Shrewsbury Town FC 11:00
09/12/2017 Youth Alliance Cup
16/12/2017 (A) Rochdale AFC 11:00
06/01/2018 (H) Wrexham FC 11:00
13/01/2018 Youth Alliance Cup
20/01/2018 (A) Port Vale FC 11:00
27/01/2018 (H) Blackpool FC 11:00
03/02/2018 Youth Alliance Cup
10/02/2018 (A) Wigan Athletic FC 11:00
24/02/2018 (A) Carlisle United FC 11:00
03/03/2018 (A) Tranmere Rovers FC 11:00
17/03/2018 (H) Fleetwood Town FC 11:00
24/03/2018 (A) Accrington Stanley FC 11:00
07/04/2018 (H) Rochdale AFC 11:00
14/04/2018 (A) Shrewsbury Town FC 11:00
21/04/2018 (A) Preston North End FC 10:30
28/04/2018 (H) Walsall FC 12:00
05/05/2018 (A) Bury FC 11:00

CENTRAL LEAGUE FIXTURES 2017/18

19/09/2017 (A) Carlisle United FC 13:00 Cup
04/10/2017 (H) Walsall FC 13:00
10/10/2017 (H) Fleetwood Town FC 13:00 Cup
24/10/2017 (H) Mansfield Town FC 13:00
01/11/2017 (A) Grimsby Town FC 14:00
14/11/2017 (H) Wigan Athletic FC 13:00
28/11/2017 (A) Port Vale FC 13:00
12/12/2017 (H) Bradford City AFC 13:00
09/01/2018 (A) Doncaster Rovers FC 13:00
23/01/2018 (A) Walsall FC 14:00
06/02/2018 (H) York City FC 13:00
20/02/2018 (H) Port Vale FC 13:00
27/02/2018 (H) Hartlepool United FC 14:00
20/03/2018 (A) Rotherham United FC 13:00
27/03/2018 (A) Bradford City AFC 14:00
10/04/2018 (H) Doncaster Rovers FC 13:00